Email: CS/ADU no: Password:  

Registered CWAC Sites: Limpopo

Site nameCountsFirst countedLatest count
Deloskop Farm Dam222003-08-022015-02-25
Den Staat Irrigation Dams92001-07-152005-08-07
Doornbult Farm Dam252001-01-212020-02-04
Doorndraai Dam41998-07-192001-02-10
Goedehoop Dam302005-07-292020-01-18
Kalkfontein Irrigation Dams312001-01-212020-02-04
Klaserie Dam42018-07-302020-02-04
Kruger National Park: Rooibosrand Dam412001-01-162019-07-12
Limpopo River: Kruger / Maluleke52004-12-122008-02-02
Limpopo River: Mapungubwe52004-12-112008-02-01
Moorddrift Dam92004-07-152008-07-31
Naboomspruit Sewage Works182000-01-202008-07-29
Namakgale Sewage Works252000-07-142010-02-08
Nylsvley Nature Reserve461998-01-012020-01-11
Olifants River: North Shareblock22000-07-092001-02-26
Olifants River: Selati Rivers at Cleveland192004-04-272009-07-26
PMC Wetlands422000-07-292019-07-27
Polokwane (Pietersburg) Bird Sanctuary291997-02-012020-02-04
Polokwane Nature Reserve: Retention Dams152003-01-312010-02-11
Rondepan Farm Dams322001-01-212020-02-04
Rust de Winter Dam171995-01-142010-02-18
Selati Tailings Dam282005-07-302019-07-28
Sterkloop Wetlands322001-01-212020-02-04
Turfloop Dam202001-01-212011-07-21
Van Ruyssen Dam282005-07-302019-07-28
Visser's Dam61998-06-282001-02-03
FITZ logo Ramsar Wetlands International http://www.sanbi.org/

Friday 05 June 2020 03:56
FitzPatrick Institute of African Ornithology
Department of Biological Sciences - University of Cape Town

Creative Commons License
This work is licensed under a
Creative Commons Attribution-Noncommercial-Share Alike 3.0 Unported License