Email: CS/ADU no: Password:  

Registered CWAC Sites: Gauteng

Site nameCountsFirst countedLatest count
Abe Bailey Nature Reserve: Mooirivier Loop 1412001-07-142021-02-22
Abe Bailey Nature Reserve: Mooirivier Loop 2402001-07-142021-02-22
Abe Bailey Nature Reserve: Mooirivier Loop 3372003-02-082021-02-22
Anglo Reserve391999-07-262021-01-31
Apex Pan382002-07-252021-02-23
Aston Lake 142014-07-242021-02-19
Beaulieu Bird Sanctuary302005-01-222021-02-18
Benoni Lakes41992-01-281994-01-15
Birch Acres Pan112005-04-022011-07-01
Blaauwpan412002-01-292021-01-13
Bon Accord Dam362003-07-292021-01-14
Bonaero Park Pan711999-09-242021-01-13
Bronkhorstspruit Dam501993-01-302021-02-17
Bullfrog Pan372002-01-312021-01-23
Con Joubert Bird Sanctuary362001-08-112021-02-03
Cowles Dam341993-01-172019-07-25
00De Pan392001-07-142021-01-21
Devon Dam302006-07-182021-01-22
Diepsloot Nature Reserve371993-07-112012-07-07
Elandsvlei 414441999-07-312021-01-24
Glen Austin Pan Bird Sanctuary312004-07-132021-01-25
Groenfontein Pan142002-01-192010-02-13
Grootvaly on Blesbok491994-07-172021-01-31
Grootvaly Wetland Reserve441999-07-252021-01-31
Klipdrif Dam232010-01-222021-02-26
Korsman Bird Sanctuary461992-01-242021-01-23
Lagerspoort Dam272007-02-142021-01-30
Lake Heritage222006-07-162014-01-12
Lakefield Pan161900-01-012009-07-09
Leeukuil Dam292006-08-162021-03-03
0Leeupan561992-02-282021-02-23
Leeuwfontein Drainage302006-07-282021-03-03
Marievale Bird Sanctuary: Area A1121993-01-172021-01-31
Marievale Bird Sanctuary: Area B1262000-07-232021-01-31
Palmietfontein Dams242006-07-182021-01-22
Panfontein32020-10-102021-01-16
Parkhaven Pan: North362001-08-042021-01-13
Parkhaven Pan: South372001-08-042021-03-04
Premier Dam292007-02-122021-02-18
President Ridge Bird Sanctuary72009-01-242021-01-21
Riebeeck Lake302006-07-212021-02-03
Rietspruit (Rooikraal)291900-01-012009-07-18
Rietvlei & Marais Dams351997-01-012021-02-25
Rolfes Pan551993-07-182021-01-27
Rondebult Bird Sanctuary471993-01-162021-02-19
Roodeplaat Dam441998-07-252021-01-25
Rooiwal Sewage Works421993-01-312014-07-13
Rynfield Dam131993-01-222000-07-18
0Sandpan402002-07-052021-02-09
Siamese Dams242006-07-182021-01-22
Stan Madden Bird Sanctuary1021992-01-262008-07-29
Stewards Pan371992-01-262021-02-17
Suikerbosrand Drainage292006-07-142020-07-17
Teal Dam282007-07-112021-01-22
Vaal River - Stonehaven to Loch Vaal122012-09-152018-02-10
Varkfontein Pan332001-07-292021-01-24
Vlakplaas Water Treatment Works121993-01-161999-07-18
Vogelstruisbult Dam112016-01-202021-02-19
Zeekoegat Treatment Works21998-07-251999-07-29
FITZ logo Ramsar Wetlands International http://www.sanbi.org/

Sunday 18 April 2021 07:26
FitzPatrick Institute of African Ornithology
Department of Biological Sciences - University of Cape Town

Creative Commons License
This work is licensed under a
Creative Commons Attribution-Noncommercial-Share Alike 3.0 Unported License