Email: CS/ADU no: Password:  

Registered CWAC Sites: Gauteng

Site nameCountsFirst countedLatest count
Abe Bailey Nature Reserve: Mooirivier Loop 1402001-07-142020-07-29
Abe Bailey Nature Reserve: Mooirivier Loop 2392001-07-142020-07-29
Abe Bailey Nature Reserve: Mooirivier Loop 3362003-02-082020-07-29
Anglo Reserve381999-07-262020-07-26
Apex Pan372002-07-252020-07-30
Aston Lake 132014-07-242020-07-14
Beaulieu Bird Sanctuary282005-01-222020-01-02
Benoni Lakes41992-01-281994-01-15
Birch Acres Pan112005-04-022011-07-01
Blaauwpan392002-01-292020-01-21
Bon Accord Dam342003-07-292020-01-08
Bonaero Park Pan691999-09-242020-01-21
Bronkhorstspruit Dam491993-01-302020-08-06
Bullfrog Pan362002-01-312020-07-18
Con Joubert Bird Sanctuary342001-08-112020-02-11
Cowles Dam341993-01-172019-07-25
De Pan382001-07-142020-07-18
Devon Dam292006-07-182020-07-14
Diepsloot Nature Reserve371993-07-112012-07-07
Elandsvlei 414431999-07-312020-07-19
Glen Austin Pan Bird Sanctuary292004-07-132020-01-02
Groenfontein Pan142002-01-192010-02-13
Grootvaly on Blesbok481994-07-172020-07-26
Grootvaly Wetland Reserve431999-07-252020-07-26
Klipdrif Dam222010-01-222020-07-16
Korsman Bird Sanctuary451992-01-242020-06-20
Lagerspoort Dam262007-02-142020-07-25
Lake Heritage222006-07-162014-01-12
Lakefield Pan161900-01-012009-07-09
Leeukuil Dam282006-08-162020-07-15
Leeupan551992-02-282020-07-30
Leeuwfontein Drainage282006-07-282020-01-03
Marievale Bird Sanctuary: Area A1101993-01-172020-07-26
Marievale Bird Sanctuary: Area B1232000-07-232020-07-26
Palmietfontein Dams232006-07-182020-07-14
Panfontein12020-10-102020-10-10
Parkhaven Pan: North342001-08-042020-01-02
Parkhaven Pan: South362001-08-042020-07-22
Premier Dam282007-02-122020-07-28
President Ridge Bird Sanctuary62009-01-242020-07-13
Riebeeck Lake282006-07-212020-02-11
Rietspruit (Rooikraal)291900-01-012009-07-18
Rietvlei & Marais Dams331997-01-012020-01-27
Rolfes Pan541993-07-182020-07-22
Rondebult Bird Sanctuary451993-01-162020-01-14
Roodeplaat Dam431998-07-252020-07-31
Rooiwal Sewage Works421993-01-312014-07-13
Rynfield Dam131993-01-222000-07-18
Sandpan392002-07-052020-07-19
Siamese Dams232006-07-182020-07-14
Stan Madden Bird Sanctuary1021992-01-262008-07-29
Stewards Pan351992-01-262020-01-07
Suikerbosrand Drainage292006-07-142020-07-17
Teal Dam272007-07-112020-07-14
Vaal River - Stonehaven to Loch Vaal122012-09-152018-02-10
Varkfontein Pan322001-07-292020-07-12
Vlakplaas Water Treatment Works121993-01-161999-07-18
Vogelstruisbult Dam102016-01-202020-07-14
Zeekoegat Treatment Works21998-07-251999-07-29
FITZ logo Ramsar Wetlands International http://www.sanbi.org/

Thursday 22 October 2020 01:44
FitzPatrick Institute of African Ornithology
Department of Biological Sciences - University of Cape Town

Creative Commons License
This work is licensed under a
Creative Commons Attribution-Noncommercial-Share Alike 3.0 Unported License