Email: CS/ADU no: Password:  

Registered CWAC Sites: Gauteng

Site nameCountsFirst countedLatest count
Abe Bailey Nature Reserve: Mooirivier Loop 1322001-07-142019-07-18
Abe Bailey Nature Reserve: Mooirivier Loop 2312001-07-142019-07-18
Abe Bailey Nature Reserve: Mooirivier Loop 3282003-02-082019-07-18
Anglo Reserve371999-07-262020-01-26
Apex Pan362002-07-252020-01-14
Aston Lake 112014-07-242019-07-09
Beaulieu Bird Sanctuary282005-01-222020-01-02
Benoni Lakes41992-01-281994-01-15
Birch Acres Pan112005-04-022011-07-01
Blaauwpan392002-01-292020-01-21
Bon Accord Dam342003-07-292020-01-08
Bonaero Park Pan691999-09-242020-01-21
Bronkhorstspruit Dam481993-01-302020-01-22
Bullfrog Pan342002-01-312020-01-16
Con Joubert Bird Sanctuary332001-08-112019-08-01
Cowles Dam341993-01-172019-07-25
De Pan372001-07-142020-01-28
Devon Dam272006-07-182019-07-10
Diepsloot Nature Reserve371993-07-112012-07-07
Elandsvlei 414421999-07-312020-01-19
Glen Austin Pan Bird Sanctuary272004-07-132020-01-02
Groenfontein Pan142002-01-192010-02-13
Grootvaly on Blesbok471994-07-172020-01-26
Grootvaly Wetland Reserve421999-07-252020-01-26
Klipdrif Dam202010-01-222019-07-04
Korsman Bird Sanctuary401992-01-242020-01-19
Lagerspoort Dam232007-02-142019-07-27
Lake Heritage222006-07-162014-01-12
Lakefield Pan161900-01-012009-07-09
Leeukuil Dam202006-08-162019-07-04
Leeupan471992-02-282019-08-06
Leeuwfontein Drainage282006-07-282020-01-03
Marievale Bird Sanctuary: Area A1081993-01-172020-01-26
Marievale Bird Sanctuary: Area B1202000-07-232020-01-26
Palmietfontein Dams212006-07-182019-07-10
Parkhaven Pan: North322001-08-042020-01-02
Parkhaven Pan: South342001-08-042020-01-16
Premier Dam262007-02-122019-07-12
President Ridge Bird Sanctuary52009-01-242020-01-17
Riebeeck Lake272006-07-212019-08-01
Rietspruit (Rooikraal)291900-01-012009-07-18
Rietvlei & Marais Dams331997-01-012020-01-27
Rolfes Pan531993-07-182020-01-16
Rondebult Bird Sanctuary411993-01-162020-01-14
Roodeplaat Dam411998-07-252019-07-23
Rooiwal Sewage Works421993-01-312014-07-13
Rynfield Dam131993-01-222000-07-18
Sandpan392002-07-052020-01-31
Siamese Dams212006-07-182019-07-10
Stan Madden Bird Sanctuary1021992-01-262008-07-29
Stewards Pan351992-01-262020-01-07
Suikerbosrand Drainage272006-07-142019-07-16
Teal Dam252007-07-112019-07-10
Vaal River - Stonehaven to Loch Vaal122012-09-152018-02-10
Varkfontein Pan312001-07-292020-01-19
Vlakplaas Water Treatment Works121993-01-161999-07-18
Vogelstruisbult Dam82016-01-202019-07-09
Zeekoegat Treatment Works21998-07-251999-07-29
FITZ logo Ramsar Wetlands International http://www.sanbi.org/

Wednesday 26 February 2020 08:57
FitzPatrick Institute of African Ornithology
Department of Biological Sciences - University of Cape Town

Creative Commons License
This work is licensed under a
Creative Commons Attribution-Noncommercial-Share Alike 3.0 Unported License