Email: CS/ADU no: Password:  
  Forgot/Reset password

Registered CWAC Sites: Limpopo

Site nameCountsFirst countedLatest count
Deloskop Farm Dam222003-08-022015-02-25
Den Staat Irrigation Dams92001-07-152005-08-07
Doornbult Farm Dam272001-01-212023-02-16
Doorndraai Dam41998-07-192001-02-10
Goedehoop Dam372005-07-292024-01-20
Kalkfontein Irrigation Dams332001-01-212023-02-16
Klaserie Dam52018-07-302020-07-10
Kruger National Park: Rooibosrand Dam412001-01-162019-07-12
Limpopo River: Kruger / Maluleke52004-12-122008-02-02
Limpopo River: Mapungubwe52004-12-112008-02-01
Moorddrift Dam92004-07-152008-07-31
Naboomspruit Sewage Works182000-01-202008-07-29
Namakgale Sewage Works252000-07-142010-02-08
Nylsvley Nature Reserve541998-01-012024-01-20
Olifants River: North Shareblock22000-07-092001-02-26
Olifants River: Selati Rivers at Cleveland192004-04-272009-07-26
PMC Wetlands422000-07-292019-07-27
Polokwane (Pietersburg) Bird Sanctuary301997-02-012021-07-20
Polokwane Nature Reserve: Retention Dams152003-01-312010-02-11
Rhenosterpoort Plaas Dam242021-07-242023-08-01
Rondepan Farm Dams342001-01-212023-02-16
Roos se Vlakte dam192021-07-272023-07-18
Rust de Winter Dam171995-01-142010-02-18
Selati Tailings Dam282005-07-302019-07-28
Sterkloop Wetlands342001-01-212023-02-16
Turfloop Dam202001-01-212011-07-21
Van Ruyssen Dam282005-07-302019-07-28
Visser's Dam61998-06-282001-02-03
FITZ logo Ramsar Wetlands International http://www.sanbi.org/

Wednesday 28 February 2024 02:09
FitzPatrick Institute of African Ornithology
Department of Biological Sciences - University of Cape Town

Creative Commons License
This work is licensed under a
Creative Commons Attribution-Noncommercial-Share Alike 3.0 Unported License