Email: CS/ADU no: Password:  
  Forgot/Reset password

Registered CWAC Sites: Gauteng

Site nameCountsFirst countedLatest count
Abe Bailey Nature Reserve: Mooirivier Loop 1442001-07-142022-07-14
Abe Bailey Nature Reserve: Mooirivier Loop 2432001-07-142022-07-14
Abe Bailey Nature Reserve: Mooirivier Loop 3402003-02-082022-07-14
Anglo Reserve421999-07-262022-07-31
Apex Pan412002-07-252022-07-22
Aston Lake 172014-07-242022-07-13
Beaulieu Bird Sanctuary332005-01-222022-07-07
Benoni Lakes41992-01-281994-01-15
Birch Acres Pan112005-04-022011-07-01
Blaauwpan452002-01-292022-07-19
Bon Accord Dam392003-07-292022-08-01
Bonaero Park Pan751999-09-242022-07-19
Bronkhorstspruit Dam531993-01-302022-07-28
Bullfrog Pan402002-01-312022-07-23
Con Joubert Bird Sanctuary392001-08-112022-07-26
Cowles Dam341993-01-172019-07-25
00De Pan422001-07-142022-07-20
Devon Dam332006-07-182022-07-19
Diepsloot Nature Reserve371993-07-112012-07-07
Elandsvlei 414471999-07-312022-07-24
Glen Austin Pan Bird Sanctuary342004-07-132022-07-07
Groenfontein Pan142002-01-192010-02-13
Grootvaly on Blesbok521994-07-172022-07-31
Grootvaly Wetland Reserve471999-07-252022-07-24
Klipdrif Dam262010-01-222022-07-05
Korsman Bird Sanctuary491992-01-242022-06-29
Lagerspoort Dam292007-02-142022-01-30
Lake Heritage222006-07-162014-01-12
Lakefield Pan161900-01-012009-07-09
Leeukuil Dam322006-08-162022-07-20
0Leeupan591992-02-282022-07-22
Leeuwfontein Drainage332006-07-282022-07-08
Marievale Bird Sanctuary: Area A1181993-01-172022-07-31
Marievale Bird Sanctuary: Area B1352000-07-232022-07-31
Palmietfontein Dams262006-07-182022-07-19
Panfontein52020-10-102022-07-30
Parkhaven Pan: North392001-08-042022-07-19
Parkhaven Pan: South402001-08-042022-07-27
Premier Dam322007-02-122022-07-29
President Ridge Bird Sanctuary102009-01-242022-07-01
Riebeeck Lake332006-07-212022-07-26
Rietspruit (Rooikraal)291900-01-012009-07-18
Rietvlei & Marais Dams381997-01-012022-07-21
Rolfes Pan581993-07-182022-07-27
Rondebult Bird Sanctuary501993-01-162022-07-25
Roodeplaat Dam471998-07-252022-07-27
Rooiwal Sewage Works421993-01-312014-07-13
Rynfield Dam131993-01-222000-07-18
0Sandpan432002-07-052022-07-26
Siamese Dams262006-07-182022-07-19
Stan Madden Bird Sanctuary1021992-01-262008-07-29
Stewards Pan401992-01-262022-07-25
Suikerbosrand Drainage332006-07-142022-07-07
Teal Dam312007-07-112022-07-19
Vaal River - Stonehaven to Loch Vaal182012-09-152021-08-28
Varkfontein Pan352001-07-292022-02-12
Vlakplaas Water Treatment Works121993-01-161999-07-18
Vogelstruisbult Dam142016-01-202022-07-13
Zeekoegat Treatment Works21998-07-251999-07-29
FITZ logo Ramsar Wetlands International http://www.sanbi.org/

Wednesday 30 November 2022 04:00
FitzPatrick Institute of African Ornithology
Department of Biological Sciences - University of Cape Town

Creative Commons License
This work is licensed under a
Creative Commons Attribution-Noncommercial-Share Alike 3.0 Unported License