Email: CS/ADU no: Password:  

Registered CWAC Sites: Gauteng

Site nameCountsFirst countedLatest count
Abe Bailey Nature Reserve: Mooirivier Loop 1422001-07-142021-07-21
Abe Bailey Nature Reserve: Mooirivier Loop 2412001-07-142021-07-21
Abe Bailey Nature Reserve: Mooirivier Loop 3382003-02-082021-07-21
Anglo Reserve401999-07-262021-07-25
Apex Pan392002-07-252021-07-15
Aston Lake 152014-07-242021-07-15
Beaulieu Bird Sanctuary312005-01-222021-07-20
Benoni Lakes41992-01-281994-01-15
Birch Acres Pan112005-04-022011-07-01
Blaauwpan422002-01-292021-07-07
Bon Accord Dam372003-07-292021-07-12
Bonaero Park Pan721999-09-242021-07-07
Bronkhorstspruit Dam511993-01-302021-08-05
Bullfrog Pan382002-01-312021-07-28
Con Joubert Bird Sanctuary372001-08-112021-07-20
Cowles Dam341993-01-172019-07-25
00De Pan392001-07-142021-01-21
Devon Dam312006-07-182021-07-15
Diepsloot Nature Reserve371993-07-112012-07-07
Elandsvlei 414451999-07-312021-07-17
Glen Austin Pan Bird Sanctuary322004-07-132021-07-07
Groenfontein Pan142002-01-192010-02-13
Grootvaly on Blesbok501994-07-172021-07-25
Grootvaly Wetland Reserve451999-07-252021-07-25
Klipdrif Dam242010-01-222021-07-22
Korsman Bird Sanctuary471992-01-242021-06-27
Lagerspoort Dam282007-02-142021-07-31
Lake Heritage222006-07-162014-01-12
Lakefield Pan161900-01-012009-07-09
Leeukuil Dam302006-08-162021-07-27
0Leeupan571992-02-282021-07-15
Leeuwfontein Drainage312006-07-282021-07-09
Marievale Bird Sanctuary: Area A1141993-01-172021-07-25
Marievale Bird Sanctuary: Area B1292000-07-232021-07-25
Palmietfontein Dams242006-07-182021-01-22
Panfontein32020-10-102021-01-16
Parkhaven Pan: North372001-08-042021-07-07
Parkhaven Pan: South382001-08-042021-07-28
Premier Dam302007-02-122021-08-12
President Ridge Bird Sanctuary82009-01-242021-07-14
Riebeeck Lake312006-07-212021-07-20
Rietspruit (Rooikraal)291900-01-012009-07-18
Rietvlei & Marais Dams361997-01-012021-08-12
Rolfes Pan561993-07-182021-07-28
Rondebult Bird Sanctuary481993-01-162021-07-14
Roodeplaat Dam451998-07-252021-07-13
Rooiwal Sewage Works421993-01-312014-07-13
Rynfield Dam131993-01-222000-07-18
0Sandpan412002-07-052021-07-11
Siamese Dams242006-07-182021-01-22
Stan Madden Bird Sanctuary1021992-01-262008-07-29
Stewards Pan381992-01-262021-07-14
Suikerbosrand Drainage312006-07-142021-07-08
Teal Dam292007-07-112021-07-15
Vaal River - Stonehaven to Loch Vaal122012-09-152018-02-10
Varkfontein Pan342001-07-292021-07-10
Vlakplaas Water Treatment Works121993-01-161999-07-18
Vogelstruisbult Dam122016-01-202021-07-15
Zeekoegat Treatment Works21998-07-251999-07-29
FITZ logo Ramsar Wetlands International http://www.sanbi.org/

Saturday 23 October 2021 04:19
FitzPatrick Institute of African Ornithology
Department of Biological Sciences - University of Cape Town

Creative Commons License
This work is licensed under a
Creative Commons Attribution-Noncommercial-Share Alike 3.0 Unported License