Email: CS/ADU no: Password:  
  Forgot/Reset password

Registered CWAC Sites: Gauteng

Site nameCountsFirst countedLatest count
Abe Bailey Nature Reserve: Mooirivier Loop 1472001-07-142024-02-09
Abe Bailey Nature Reserve: Mooirivier Loop 2462001-07-142024-02-09
Abe Bailey Nature Reserve: Mooirivier Loop 3432003-02-082024-02-09
Anglo Reserve451999-07-262024-01-28
Apex Pan442002-07-252024-02-14
Aston Lake 202014-07-242024-01-30
Beaulieu Bird Sanctuary362005-01-222024-01-20
Benoni Lakes41992-01-281994-01-15
Birch Acres Pan112005-04-022011-07-01
Blaauwpan482002-01-292024-01-17
Bon Accord Dam422003-07-292024-01-19
Bonaero Park Pan781999-09-242024-01-17
Bronkhorstspruit Dam561993-01-302024-02-02
Bullfrog Pan432002-01-312024-01-20
Con Joubert Bird Sanctuary422001-08-112024-02-08
Cowles Dam371993-01-172024-02-15
00De Pan452001-07-142024-01-12
Devon Dam362006-07-182024-02-13
Diepsloot Nature Reserve371993-07-112012-07-07
Elandsvlei 414501999-07-312024-01-21
Glen Austin Pan Bird Sanctuary372004-07-132024-01-20
Groenfontein Pan142002-01-192010-02-13
Grootvaly on Blesbok551994-07-172024-01-28
Grootvaly Wetland Reserve501999-07-252024-02-15
Klipdrif Dam292010-01-222024-01-25
Korsman Bird Sanctuary521992-01-242024-01-20
Lagerspoort Dam322007-02-142024-01-27
Lake Heritage222006-07-162014-01-12
Lakefield Pan161900-01-012009-07-09
Leeukuil Dam352006-08-162024-01-23
0Leeupan621992-02-282024-02-14
Leeuwfontein Drainage362006-07-282024-03-20
Marievale Bird Sanctuary: Area A1241993-01-172024-01-28
Marievale Bird Sanctuary: Area B1442000-07-232024-01-28
Palmietfontein Dams292006-07-182024-02-13
Panfontein82020-10-102024-01-13
Parkhaven Pan: North422001-08-042024-03-18
Parkhaven Pan: South432001-08-042024-01-24
Premier Dam352007-02-122024-02-22
President Ridge Bird Sanctuary132009-01-242024-01-16
Riebeeck Lake362006-07-212024-02-08
Rietspruit (Rooikraal)291900-01-012009-07-18
Rietvlei & Marais Dams411997-01-012024-02-07
Rolfes Pan611993-07-182024-01-24
Rondebult Bird Sanctuary531993-01-162024-01-16
Roodeplaat Dam501998-07-252024-02-01
Rooiwal Sewage Works421993-01-312014-07-13
Rynfield Dam131993-01-222000-07-18
0Sandpan462002-07-052024-01-31
Siamese Dams292006-07-182024-02-13
Stan Madden Bird Sanctuary1021992-01-262008-07-29
Stewards Pan431992-01-262024-01-16
Suikerbosrand Drainage362006-07-142024-01-24
Teal Dam342007-07-112024-02-13
Vaal River - Stonehaven to Loch Vaal242012-09-152024-01-27
Varkfontein Pan382001-07-292024-01-28
Vlakplaas Water Treatment Works121993-01-161999-07-18
Vogelstruisbult Dam172016-01-202024-01-30
Zeekoegat Treatment Works21998-07-251999-07-29
FITZ logo Ramsar Wetlands International http://www.sanbi.org/

Thursday 18 April 2024 03:21
FitzPatrick Institute of African Ornithology
Department of Biological Sciences - University of Cape Town

Creative Commons License
This work is licensed under a
Creative Commons Attribution-Noncommercial-Share Alike 3.0 Unported License