Email: CS/ADU no: Password:  
  Forgot/Reset password

Registered CWAC Sites: Gauteng

Site nameCountsFirst countedLatest count
Abe Bailey Nature Reserve: Mooirivier Loop 1432001-07-142022-02-10
Abe Bailey Nature Reserve: Mooirivier Loop 2422001-07-142022-02-10
Abe Bailey Nature Reserve: Mooirivier Loop 3392003-02-082022-02-10
Anglo Reserve411999-07-262022-01-30
Apex Pan402002-07-252022-02-17
Aston Lake 162014-07-242022-02-08
Beaulieu Bird Sanctuary322005-01-222022-01-24
Benoni Lakes41992-01-281994-01-15
Birch Acres Pan112005-04-022011-07-01
Blaauwpan432002-01-292022-01-19
Bon Accord Dam382003-07-292022-02-03
Bonaero Park Pan741999-09-242022-03-10
Bronkhorstspruit Dam521993-01-302022-01-22
Bullfrog Pan392002-01-312022-01-22
Con Joubert Bird Sanctuary382001-08-112022-01-18
Cowles Dam341993-01-172019-07-25
00De Pan402001-07-142021-08-08
Devon Dam322006-07-182022-01-28
Diepsloot Nature Reserve371993-07-112012-07-07
Elandsvlei 414461999-07-312022-02-15
Glen Austin Pan Bird Sanctuary332004-07-132022-01-24
Groenfontein Pan142002-01-192010-02-13
Grootvaly on Blesbok511994-07-172022-01-30
Grootvaly Wetland Reserve461999-07-252022-02-23
Klipdrif Dam252010-01-222022-02-04
Korsman Bird Sanctuary481992-01-242022-01-22
Lagerspoort Dam292007-02-142022-01-30
Lake Heritage222006-07-162014-01-12
Lakefield Pan161900-01-012009-07-09
Leeukuil Dam312006-08-162022-01-25
0Leeupan581992-02-282022-02-17
Leeuwfontein Drainage322006-07-282022-02-07
Marievale Bird Sanctuary: Area A1161993-01-172022-01-30
Marievale Bird Sanctuary: Area B1322000-07-232022-01-30
Palmietfontein Dams252006-07-182022-01-28
Panfontein42020-10-102021-08-21
Parkhaven Pan: North382001-08-042022-01-19
Parkhaven Pan: South392001-08-042022-01-19
Premier Dam312007-02-122022-02-02
President Ridge Bird Sanctuary92009-01-242022-01-19
Riebeeck Lake322006-07-212022-01-18
Rietspruit (Rooikraal)291900-01-012009-07-18
Rietvlei & Marais Dams371997-01-012022-02-01
Rolfes Pan571993-07-182022-01-19
Rondebult Bird Sanctuary491993-01-162022-01-18
Roodeplaat Dam461998-07-252022-02-15
Rooiwal Sewage Works421993-01-312014-07-13
Rynfield Dam131993-01-222000-07-18
0Sandpan422002-07-052022-02-13
Siamese Dams252006-07-182022-01-28
Stan Madden Bird Sanctuary1021992-01-262008-07-29
Stewards Pan391992-01-262022-01-18
Suikerbosrand Drainage322006-07-142022-02-01
Teal Dam302007-07-112022-01-28
Vaal River - Stonehaven to Loch Vaal142012-09-152019-01-19
Varkfontein Pan352001-07-292022-02-12
Vlakplaas Water Treatment Works121993-01-161999-07-18
Vogelstruisbult Dam132016-01-202022-02-08
Zeekoegat Treatment Works21998-07-251999-07-29
FITZ logo Ramsar Wetlands International http://www.sanbi.org/

Thursday 26 May 2022 03:48
FitzPatrick Institute of African Ornithology
Department of Biological Sciences - University of Cape Town

Creative Commons License
This work is licensed under a
Creative Commons Attribution-Noncommercial-Share Alike 3.0 Unported License